USD
en en English
Halle (Saale)
Transport
Metro

19 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel Atlas Halle

    Hotel Atlas Halle

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (27 reviews)

    8.8
    Located approximately 2 km from the Handel House Foundation, the comfortable Hotel Atlas Halle Halle offers modern rooms approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Marktkirche Unser Lieben Frauen. This…

    starts from

    US$ 56 per one night

  • Tryp By Wyndham Halle

    Tryp By Wyndham Halle

    Hotel

    Good

    (1901 reviews)

    7.4
    The 3-star Tryp By Wyndham Halle Halle hotel offers modern rooms around a 10-minute walk from Bruchsee. Among the facilities of the hotel there is a lift and a vending machine, along with Wi-Fi in…

    starts from

    US$ 57 per one night

  • Ibis Styles Halle

    Ibis Styles Halle

    Hotel

    Good

    (2212 reviews)

    7.4
    The comfortable Ibis Styles Halle Halle hotel is situated in a prime touristic area of Halle, just 1.6 km from the Red Tower and Hausmann's Towers and approximately 20 minutes' walk from Moritzkirche…

    starts from

    US$ 50 per one night

  • Holiday Inn - The Niu, Ridge Halle Central Station By Ihg

    Holiday Inn - The Niu, Ridge Halle Central Station By Ihg

    Hotel

    Good

    (4026 reviews)

    8
    Located merely a 5-minute stroll from the Leipziger Turm, the comfortable 3-star Holiday Inn - The Niu, Ridge Halle Central Station By Ihg provides tour/ticket assistance for the utmost comfort and…

    starts from

    US$ 77 per one night

  • B&B Hotel Halle

    B&B Hotel Halle

    Hotel

    Good

    (3365 reviews)

    8
    Featuring a vending machine and a lift, the 3-star B&B Hotel Halle Halle is nestled just an 8-minute walk from the New Residence. There is public parking nearby and Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 52 per one night

  • Apartmenthaus Am Dom - Zentrum & Ruhige Lage, Peissnitz, Viel Platz, Kueche, Wifi, Waschmaschine

    Apartmenthaus Am Dom - Zentrum & Ruhige Lage, Peissnitz, Viel Platz, Kueche, Wifi, Waschmaschine

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (2457 reviews)

    7.8
    Situated just 8 minutes' walk from Marktplatz Halle, the comfortable Apartmenthaus Am Dom - Zentrum & Ruhige Lage, Peissnitz, Viel Platz, Kueche, Wifi, Waschmaschine Halle hotel includes 37 rooms…

    starts from

    US$ 64 per one night

  • Hotel Am Ratshof

    Hotel Am Ratshof

    Hotel

    Good

    (458 reviews)

    7.2
    Hotel Am Ratshof Halle offers 15 rooms 25 minutes' walk from the DB Museum Halle. Featuring luggage storage, the hotel is located near the Marktplatz Halle.

    starts from

    US$ 69 per one night

  • Hotel Schweizer Hof

    Hotel Schweizer Hof

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (1502 reviews)

    8.2
    Located in the historical centre of Halle, Hotel Schweizer Hof Halle offers classic rooms, 7 minutes' walk from the Donkey Fountain. The hotel provides a lift and a vending machine as well as Wi-Fi…

    starts from

    US$ 55 per one night

  • Pension Sonnenschein

    Pension Sonnenschein

    Guest house

    Good

    (1158 reviews)

    7
    Guests of the comfortable 3-star Pension Sonnenschein Halle can visit the fortified castle "Kunstmuseum Moritzburg", situated nearly a 20-minute walk away. There is also a car park.

    starts from

    US$ 46 per one night

  • Am Ratshof

    Am Ratshof

    Bed & Breakfast

    Good

    (94 reviews)

    7.8
    Am Ratshof Bed & Breakfast Halle offers 15 rooms in the vicinity of Lebenskreis, 8 minutes' walk away. The hotel offers private car parking for EUR 5 per day nearby.

    starts from

    US$ 34 per one night

  • Hotel Marthahaus

    Hotel Marthahaus

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (879 reviews)

    8.4
    Around a 25-minute walk from the Amtsgarten, Hotel Marthahaus Halle includes 20 rooms. Featuring a storage for belongings and a gift shop, the hotel is located within reach of the North Water Tower.

    starts from

    US$ 71 per one night

  • Pension Am Alten Markt

    Pension Am Alten Markt

    Guest house

    Good

    (672 reviews)

    7.6
    Pension Am Alten Markt Halle offers 9 rooms 12 minutes' walk from Georg-Friedrich-Haendel Hall. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi in the rooms.

    starts from

    US$ 44 per one night

  • Pension & Cafe Am Kraehenberg

    Pension & Cafe Am Kraehenberg

    Guest house

    Good

    (450 reviews)

    8
    The 3-star Pension & Cafe Am Kraehenberg Halle is located a mere 11 minutes' stroll from BienenKulturGarten, offering 16 rooms, Wi-Fi, and street parking. Thanks to its picturesque location, this…

    starts from

    US$ 95 per one night

  • Hotel Westfalia

    Hotel Westfalia

    Hotel

    Good

    (415 reviews)

    7.8
    Offering vehicles for rent, the 3-star Hotel Westfalia Halle is about a 25-minute walk from the Christian-Wolff-Haus. There is a car park on site and Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 109 per one night

  • Hotel Eigen

    Hotel Eigen

    Hotel

    Good

    (195 reviews)

    8
    Featuring car rentals, as well as Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Eigen Halle is a 10-minute drive from Pfingstanger bei Wormlitz. This hotel serves local dishes prepared in the à la carte restaurant on…

    starts from

    US$ 53 per one night

  • Gaestehaus Am Klinikum

    Gaestehaus Am Klinikum

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (257 reviews)

    8.6
    Located 3.2 km from the Christian-Wolff-Haus, the 3-star Gaestehaus Am Klinikum Halle hotel includes 7 rooms with views of the garden. Staying here you can use Wi-Fi throughout the property and…

    starts from

    US$ 66 per one night

  • Little Suite

    Little Suite

    Guest house

    Good

    (89 reviews)

    6.8
    Situated around 10 minutes' drive from the Marktkirche Unser Lieben Frauen, the comfortable Little Suite Halle hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas, and private car parking on site. Thanks to its…

    starts from

    US$ 84 per one night

  • Pension Chez Horst

    Pension Chez Horst

    Motel

    Excellent

    (32 reviews)

    8.2
    Located within 10 minutes' drive of the 3-star Pension Chez Horst Halle, guests can reach the New Residence.

    starts from

    US$ 60 per one night

  • Pension Gutshaus

    Pension Gutshaus

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (41 reviews)

    8.4
    Situated nearly 15 minutes' walk from Halle Suedstadt train station, the comfortable Pension Gutshaus Halle features views of the garden. Guests can indulge in the 3-star hotel's garden, accompanied…

    starts from

    US$ 113 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Halle (Saale)

Halle (Saale) offers 178 hotels with diverse choices like cozy boutique hotels, modern business hotels, and family-friendly accommodations. The majority are nestled in the bustling Innenstadt and charming Giebichenstein districts. On average, a night in a 3-star hotel costs around $80, while 5-star luxury averages at $150. Recently opened, the sleek Urban Loft Hotel stands out with its rooftop terrace and sustainable design. Explore and book through our platform for the best options tailored to your travel needs.

Where to stay in Halle (Saale) - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Tryp By Wyndham Halle

* Neustadt offers plenty of parks and playgrounds, perfect for families with children.

* The area has numerous family-friendly restaurants and cafes.

* Plenty of spacious accommodations like the Tryp By Wyndham Halle are available.

Families should consider Neustadt for its friendly environment and amenities.

H+ Hotel Leipzig-Halle

* Trotha is close to major business centers and transportation hubs.

* Modern meeting facilities such as those at H+ Hotel Leipzig-Halle are easily accessible.

* Quick access to Halle's airport makes it convenient for frequent flyers.

Business travelers will find Trotha ideal due to its strategic location and services.

Ibis Styles Halle

* Innenstadt is filled with lively cafes and cultural venues that are perfect for exploring alone.

* Easy access to public transportation makes it simple to navigate.

* Affordable accommodation options include Ibis Styles Halle.

Solo travelers will enjoy Innenstadt for its bustling atmosphere and cultural sites.

City-Hotel Am Wasserturm Halle

* Giebichenstein's river views and historic sites create a romantic setting.

* Quiet streets are ideal for evening strolls.

* Stay at the City-Hotel Am Wasserturm Halle for breathtaking views.

Couples on a romantic getaway should look at Giebichenstein for its scenic charm.

Grace Boutique Apartments

* Nördliche Neustadt offers many budget-friendly dining and shopping options.

* Affordable public transit connects it easily to popular attractions.

* Provides economical lodging options such as the Grace Boutique Apartments.

Budget travelers will appreciate Nördliche Neustadt for its affordability and convenience.

Halle (Saale) Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel during the off-peak months of January to March to snag the best deals and avoid high prices.

* Be aware that June through August are peak tourist seasons, with events like the Handel Festival affecting availability and pricing.

* To get to Halle (Saale), consider flying into Leipzig-Halle Airport; once there, use the efficient tram system for just $2.50 per ride.

* Save money by purchasing a Halle Welcome Card, providing discounts on public transport and entry to popular attractions.

* Exercise caution in crowded areas and avoid walking alone at night in less-populated districts within the city.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels offer the best river views in Halle (Saale)?

City-Hotel Am Wasserturm Halle and Dormero Hotel Halle offer rooms with stunning views of the Saale River.

Are there hotels in Halle (Saale) located near historic attractions?

Hotels like the Grace Boutique Apartments and Ibis Styles Halle are within walking distance of must-see historical landmarks such as Halle Castle.

Which hotels are recommended for family-friendly activities?

Tryp By Wyndham Halle and Hotel Schweizer Hof offer amenities and are close to family-fun activities like Peißnitz Island.

What's the best time to book a hotel in Halle (Saale) for festival season?

Book months in advance if visiting during the June Handel Festival, when accommodations fill up quickly.

Are there hotels in Halle (Saale) with convenient access to adventure activities?

Adventurous guests can opt for Maritim Hotel Halle, which is near hiking trails and bicycle rentals.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0